The Battalion's student editors since 1893

1893-94 Staff #1
E.L. Bruce - Editor
A.M. Ferguson - Associate Editor
Joe Gilbert - Associate Editor
Will Dazey - Associate Editor
A.M. Todd - Associate Editor
E.L. Jones - Business Manager

1893-94 Staff #2
B.C. Pittuck - Editor
A.M. Ferguson - Associate Editor
Mills - Associate Editor
F. Ross - Associate Editor
A. Fitzgerald - Associate Editor
A.W. Bittle - Business Manager

1893-94 Staff #3
A. Miller Todd - Editor
F. Lewis - Associate Editor
Watkins - Associate Editor
Jordan - Associate Editor
Polk - Associate Editor
A. Mitchell - Business Manager

Spring 1894
H.C. Kyle - Editor
J.L. Golberg - Associate Editor
H.M. Rollins - Associate Editor
W.A. Harrison - Associate Editor
W.W. Greenwood - Associate Editor
H.E. Rawlins - Associate Editor
E.W. Kerr - Business Manager
C.L. Scherer - Asst. Business Manager
A.J. Kyle - Asst. Business Manager

1894-95 Staff #1
F.M. Law Jr. - Editor
W.F. Hutson - Literary Editor
Price P. Mills - Local Editor
Abe Gross - Exchange Editor
P.B. Bittle - Personal Editor
E.H. Sauvignet - Associate Alumni Editor
A.M. Ferguson - Associate Alumni Editor

 

1896-97 Staff #1
E.M. Overshiner - Editor
C.C. Todd - Associate Editor
W.A. Harrison - Associate Editor
R.M. Barnes - Associate Editor
A.J. Kyle - Business Manager

1896-97 Staff #2
C.C. Todd - Editor
T.O. Durham - Associate Editor
H. M. Rollins - Associate Editor
Rawlins - Associate Editor
O.T. McCarthy - Associate Editor
A.J. Kyle - Business Editor

1896-97 Staff #3
H.M. Rollins - Editor
Cohn - Associate Editor
Robson - Associate Editor
Keith - Associate Editor
A.J. Kyle - Business Manager

Spring 1898
J. Kerr - Editor
G.L. Sneed - Business Manager

1898-99 Staff #1
A.M. Sloss - Editor
W.H. Whisenant - Assistant Editor
A.C. Bland - Assistant Editor
J.S. Spiller - Assistant Editor
W. Saunders - Assistant Editor
E. Martin - Assistant Editor
W.F. Dwyer - Assistant Editor
R.J. Poulter - Business Manager

1898-99 Staff #2
E.L. Martin - Editor
S.E. Barnes - Assistant Editor
T.H. Clement - Assistant Editor
W.M. Walden - Assistant Editor
C.P. Rodgers - Assistant Editor
R.B. Boettcher - Assistant Editor
J.D. Carter - Assistant Editor
A. Winkler - Assistant Editor
O.L. Shoalers - Assistant Editor
R.J. Poulter - Business Manager

1898-99 Staff #3
R.J. Poulter - Editor
W.M. Walden - Assistant Editor
W.H. Whisenant - Assistant Editor
Hal Moseley - Assistant Editor
C.P. Rodgers - Assistant Editor
R.B. Boettcher - Assistant Editor
C. Harrison - Assistant Editor
F. Dwyer - Assistant Editor
T.O. Ballard - Assistant Editor
R.J. Poulter - Business Manager

Fall 1899
O.M. Simpson - Editor & Assoc. Athletic
C.P. Rodgers - Literary Editor
J.A. Carter - Literary Editor
W. Walden - Agricultural Editor
F.K. McGinnis - Horticultural Editor
W.S. Bryan - Mechanical Eng. Editor
W.C. Luhrsen - Civil Eng. Editor
T.W. Griffiths - Military Editor
A. Winkler - Exchange Editor
Hal Moseley - Associate Athletic
C.E. Story - Local Editor
J.C. Harrison - Social Editor
F.M. Law - Alumni Editor
R.B. Boettcher - Business Manager

Spring 1900
Seth B. Holman - Editor
C.P. Rogers - Literary Editor
Harry Gleason - Literary Editor
T.W. Griffiths - Military Editor
A. Winkler - Exchange Editor
T.J. Prisson - Athletic Editor
Jerome Harrison - Social Editor
Charles Wallace - Local Editor
F. Marion Law - Alumni Editor
R.B. Boettcher - Business Manager

Spring 1904
T.P. Clonts - Editor
W.W. Lillard - Literary Editor
Burt E. Hull - Athletic Editor
G.H. Pope - Local & Exchange Editor
C.O. Moser - Business Manager

Fall 1904
B.L. Durst - Editor
V.H. Stubbs - Business Manager
T.C. Born - Local & Exchange Editor
G.C. Street - Athletic Editor
Rodney Tabor - Associate Editor

Fall 1906 - Spring 1907
T.E. Holloway - Editor
B. Bean - Associate Editor
W.G. Moore - Business Manager
G.A. Smith - Local Editor
C.A. Schadt - Local Editor
S.G. Epstein - Local Editor
J.A. Collins - Exchange Editor
C.W. Leggett - Athletic Editor
L. Gugenheim - Alumni Editor
Max Wenert - YMCA Editor

Spring 1919
C.H. Clark - Editor
E.E. McQuillen - Assistant Editor
F.L. Bertschler - Assistant Editor
K.J. Edwards - Assistant Editor
R.A. Harris - Assistant Editor
P.B. Price - Assistant Editor
Coxey Evans - Business Manager
Mrs. D.V. Graves - Campus Editor

Fall 1919-Spring 1920
Tom Cheeves - Editor
E.E. McQuillen - Associate Editor
K.J. Edwards - Associate Editor
C.A. Castillo - Associate Editor
Bill King - Managing Editor
Art Knickerbocker - Sports Editor
F.L. Bertschler - Contributing Editor
B.H. Frazier - News Editor
H.S. Hudson - Social Editor
Henry Harrison - Business Manager

Fall 1920-Spring 1921
Frank L. Bertschler - Editor
W.T. Strange - Associate Editor
C.C.B. Warden - Contributing Editor
Art Knickerbocker - Sports Editor
J.T. Rollins - Sports Editor
C. Blumenthal - Exchange Editor
W.W. Cox - Social Editor
C.W. Thomas - Assistant Editor
G.A. Dennison - Staff Photographer
Bill King - Business Manager
J.T. Martin - News Editor
M.P. Mims - News Editor
Mrs. A.T. Potts - Campus Editor

Fall 1922-Spring 1923
W.D. Tiner - Editor
C.M. Close - Associate Editor
E.H. Nimitz - News Editor
D.W. Carlton - Sports Editor
C.R. Compton - Humorous Editor
T.L Jones - Social Editor
R.L. Beale - Exchange Editor
F.H. Downs Jr. - Business Manager

Fall 1923-Spring 1924
T.A. McCarter - Editor
Paul Cowan - Associate Editor
Payne Harrison - News Editor
R.G. Bonnett - Exchange Editor
A.C. Taylor - Sports Editor
R.L. Pfau - Humorous Editor
T.R. Strange - Social Editor
S.A. Pinson - Business Manager

Fall 1928-Spring 1929
E.L. Andrews - Editor
W.P. Patton Jr. - Business Manager
R.H. Shuffler - Managing Editor
W.C. Morris - Associate Editor
H.C. Givens - Associate Editor
A. Paez - Associate Editor
J.M. Holmes - Sports Editor
G.M. Wrenn - Literary Editor
W.T. Coleman - Literary Editor
J.J. Loving - Exchange Editor
H.W. Toepperwein - Columnist
L.W. Johnston - News Editor

Fall 1929-Spring 1930
L.W. Johnson - Editor
J.M. Garcia - Managing Editor
J.E. Teague - Associate Editor
Y.B. Griffis - Associate Editor
S.C. Giesey - Associate Editor
C. Williams - Associate Editor
W.G. Carnahan - Associate Editor
P.A. Dresser - Sports Editor
Lester Hanks - Business Manager
M.H. Holloway - Columnist
R.L. Herbert - News Editor

Fall 1930-Spring 1931
Robert Herbert - Editor
J.A. Barnes - Associate Editor
George Wrenn - Associate Editor
M.J. Block - Associate Editor
J.L. Keith - Arts Editor
Frank W. Thomas Jr. - Sports Editor
Fred L Porter - Associate Editor
Richard Winders - Business Manager
C.V. Ellis - Managing Editor
W.G. Carnahan - Associate Editor
A.C. Moser Jr. - News Editor
Fred L. Porter - Feature Editor

Fall 1931-Spring 1932
Claude M. Evans - Editor
Philip John - Managing Editor
M.J. Block - Associate Editor
D.B. McNerney - Associate Editor
W.J. Faulk - Sports Editor
J.L Keith - Art Editor

Fall 1932-Spring 1933
G.M. Dent - Editor
Lewis Gross - Managing Editor
E.L. Williams - Sports Editor
W.O. Sanders - Associate Editor
M.S. Burton - Associate Editor
E.J. Smith - Associate Editor
T.S. Roots - Art Editor

Fall 1933-Spring 1934
Wade M. Watson - Editor
H.G. Seeligson Jr. - Managing Editor
Jack Sloan - Associate & Sports Editor
C.A. Tosch - Associate Editor
E.C. Roberts - Associate & Sports Editor
H.F. Martin - Associate Editor
T.S. Roots - Art Editor

Fall 1934-Spring 1935
D.L. Tisinger - Editor
M.F. Fincke - Managing Editor
P.G. Post - News Editor
Joe Gershovitz - Re-write Editor
Jack Shepard - Associate Editor
Tom Brown - Associate Editor
A.S. Queen - Sports Editor

Fall 1935-Spring 1936
J.M. Shepard - Editor
Tom M. Brown - Managing Editor
Sam Levine - Sports Editor
G.H. Huffhines - Associate Editor
G.L. DeArmond - Associate Editor
W.E. Tardy - Columnist
L.F. Giesecke - Columnist

Fall 1936-Spring 1937
Tom M. Brown - Editor
Graves L. DeArmond - Managing Editor
Sam Levine - Sports Editor
J.L. Horn - Associate Editor
Arthur K. Brown - Associate Editor
George Bentley - Associate Editor

Fall 1937-Spring 1938
C.W. Walker - Editor
R.E. White - Managing Editor
Sam W. Levine - Sports Editor
W.W. Armistead - Art Editor
L.L. Crews - Associate Editor
J.W. Stark - Associate Editor

Fall 1938-Spring 1939
R.L. Doss - Editor
Bill Payne - Managing Editor
James Critz - Managing Editor
Bob Oliver - Associate Editor
J. Wayne Stark - Associate Editor

Summer 1939
Bill Murray - Editor
George Fuermann - Managing Editor
Hub Johnson - Sports Editor
J.C. Dietz - Circulation Manager
Bob Nisbet - Movie Editor
Edith Thomas - Editorial Assistant

Fall 1939-Spring 1940
Bill Murray - Editor
Charlie Wilkinson - Managing Editor
Ray Treadwell - Managing Editor
James Critz - Associate Editor
E.C. (Jeep) Oates - Sports Editor
H.G. Howard - Circulation Editor
Hub Johnson - Intramural Editor
Philip Golman - Staff Photographer

1st Summer 1940
George Fuermann - Editor
Phil W. Levine - Managing Editor
R.C. Oates - Sports Editor
William G. Hauger - Circulation Manager
Philip Golman - Staff Photographer
J.F. Clarke - Amusement Editor
Betty Shelton - Movie Editor

2nd Summer 1940
Bob Nisbet - Editor
W.R. Louderback - Business Manager
Earle A. Shields Jr. - Managing Editor
E.C. Oates - Sports Editor
William G. Hauger - Circulation Manager
Philip Golman - Staff Photographer
J.F. Clarke - Amusements Editor
Betty Shelton - Movie Editor

Fall 1940-Spring 1941
Bob Nisbet - Editor
Earle A. Shields - Managing Editor
Billy Clarkson - Managing Editor
A.J. Robinson - Managing Editor
George Fuermann - Associate Editor
Hub Johnson - Sports Editor
Philip Golman - Staff Photographer
Thomas Henderson - Circulation Manager

1st Summer 1941
V. A. Yentzen - Editor
Jack Decker - Managing Editor
Mike Haiken - Sports Editor
F.D. Asbury - Circulation Manager

2nd Summer 1941
Tom Gillis - Editor
Don Gabriel - Associate Editor
V.A. Yentzen - Managing Editor
W.F. Oxford - Sports Editor

Fall 1941
Don Gabriel - Editor
Lee Rogers - Managing Editor
E.M. Rosenthal - Associate Editor
Mike Haiken - Sports Editor
E.D. Wilmeth - Circulation Manager
D.C. Thurman - Managing Editor
Jack Jones - Staff Photographer

Spring 1942
R.M. Rosenthal - Editor
D.C. Thurman - Managing Editor
Lee Rogers - Managing Editor
Mike Haiken - Sports Editor
Gene Wilmeth - Circulation Manager
Jack Jones - Staff Photographer

Summer 1942
Brooks Cofer - Editor
Ken Bresnen - Managing Editor
Clyde C. Franklin - Managing Editor
Ken Bresnen - Associate Editor
Phil Crown - Staff Photographer
Mike Haikin - Sports Editor
F.D. Asbury Jr. - Circulation Manager

Fall 1942
Brooks Cofer - Editor
Tom Vannoy - Managing Editor
Ken Bresnen - Associate Editor
Phil Crown - Staff Photographer
Mike Haikin - Sports Editor
Bill Huber - Circulation Manager

Spring 1943
John Holman - Editor
Tom Journeay - Managing Editor
Jack Keith - Associate Editor
Danell E. Griffin - Staff Photographer
Hank Avery - Sports Editor
Joe Staleup - Circulation Manager

Summer 1943
Henry A. Tillett - Editor
Sylvester Boone - Editor
L. Millard - Editor
Ben Fortson - Managing Editor
Andy Matula - Managing Editor
John H. Kelly - Business Manager
Conrad B. Cone - Business Manager
John David Marks - Photographer
John H. Wirtz - Circulation Manager
Maurice Zerr - Circulation Manager

Fall 1943-Spring 1944 #1
Ben Fortson - Editor
Andy Matula - Managing Editor
John H. Kelly - Business Manager
Conrad B. Cone - Business Manager
W.H. Baker - Circulation Manager

Fall 1943-Spring 1944 #2
H. Sylvester Boone - Editor
Andy Matula - Managing Editor
Harold Borofsky - Sports Editor
Claude Stone - Photographer
Steele Nixon - Circulation Manager

Fall 1943-Spring 1944 #3
H. Sylvester Boone - Editor
David M. Seligman - Associate Editor
Charles R. West - Managing Editor
David M. Seligman - Managing Editor
Calvin E. Brumley - Managing Editor
R.L. Weatherly - Sports Editor
Jack Brown - Circulation Manager

Summer 1944-Fall 1944
Calvin Brumley - Editor
Dick Goad - Managing Editor
Alfred Jefferson - Managing Editor
S.L. Inzer - Sports
Benyard W. Canis - Backwash Editor
DIck Osterholm - Amusements Editor
Teddy Bernstein - Amusements Editor

Spring 1945
Dick Goad - Editor
Eli Barker - Managing Editor
Alfred C. Jefferson - Managing Editor
George T. Dugan - Circulation Manager
Ed Wendt - Sports Editor
J.B. Clark - Staff Photographer
R.L. Bynes - Intramural Editor
L.H. Calahan - Features Editor

Summer 1945
John F. Spragins Jr. - Editor
Sam A. Nixon Jr. - Managing Editor
Harold Borofsky - Sports Editor

Fall 1945
Sam A. Nixon - Editor
Bill Wither - Corresponding Editor
Ed Brandt - Sports Editor

Spring 1946
Sam A. Nixon - Editor
Charlie Wienbaum - Associate Editor
Marion Pugh - Sports Editor
Vick Lindley - Managing Editor

Summer 1946
H.O. Johnson Jr. - Co-Editor
Allen Self - Co-Editor
Vick Lindley - Managing Editor
U.V. Johnston - Sports Editor

Fall 1946-Spring 1947
Allen Self - Corps Editor
Vick Lindley - Veteran Editor
Charles E. Murray -Associate Editor
J.K.B. Nelson - Associate Editor
David M. Seligman - Associate Editor
Paul Martin - Associate Editor
U.V. Johnston - Sports Editor
Jimmie Demopoius - Art Editor
Wallace J. Bennett - Annex Editor
Gerald Monson - Circulation Manager
Martin E. Crossaly - Circulation Manager

Summer 1947
Charlie Murray - Editor
David M. Seligman - Associate Editor
Richard L. Alterman - Managing Editor
Farris Block - Managing Editor
Don Engelking - Sports Editor
D.W. Springer - Circulation Manager

Fall 1947-Spring 1948
Charlie Murry - Co-Editor
Jimmie Nelson - Co-Editor
Vick Lindley - Wire Editor
Farris Block - Managing Editor
Duke Hobbs - Managing Editor
J.T. Miller - Managing Editor
David Seligman - Managing Editor
Mack T. Nolen - Feature Editor
Paul Martin - Sports Editor
D.W. Springer - Circulation Manager
Bob Kenneley - Circulation Manager
Wilson H. Beardsley Jr. - Religious Editor

Summer 1948
Kenneth Bond - Co-Editor
Louis Morgan - Co-Editor
Harvey Cherry - Managing Editor
Marvin Rice - Managing Editor
John Singleton - Managing Editor
Andy Davis - Movie Editor
Bill Shipp - Movie Editor
F. Nanney - Book Editor
Don Engelking - Sports Editor
Alan Curry - Circulation Manager

Fall 1948-Spring 1949
Kenneth Bond - Co-Editor
Tom Carter - Co-Editor
Harvey Cherry - Managing Editor
John Singletary - Managing Editor
Otto Kunze - Managing Editor
Clark Munroe - Features Editor
Carrol Trail - Features Editor
Bill Billingsley - Wire Editor
Art Howard - Sports Editor
Bob Spoede - Sports Editor
Bill Potts - Sports Editor
F. Nanney - Book Editor
Alan Curry - Circulation Manager
Andy Davis - Movie Editor
Louis Morgan - Associate Editor
Alfred Johnston - Religious Editor
Mrs. Nancy Lyle - Women's Page Editor

Summer 1949
Bill Billingsley - Executive Editor
Marvin Brown - Co-Editor
Clayton Selph - Co-Editor
Charlie Kirkham - Wire Editor
Travis Brock - Sports Editor
Bill Potts - Sports Editor
F.L. Helvey - Photographer

Fall 1949-Spring 1950
Bill Billingsley - Co-Editor
C.C. Munroe - Co-Editor
Clayton Selph - Managing Editor
Lewis Burton - Managing Editor
Otto Kunze - Managing Editor
Dave Coslett - Feature Editor
Chuck Cabaniss - Sports Editor
Bill Potts - Sports Editor
Frank E. Simmen Jr. - Sports
Curtis Edwards - City Editor
Herman Gollob - Amusements Editor
Larry Oliver - Circulation Manager
John Whitmore - News Editor
L.O. Tiedt - News Editor
Dean Reed - News Editor

Summer 1950
Dean Reed - Co-Editor
L.O. Tiedt - Co-Editor
Sid Abernathy - Feature Editor
Frank Manitzas - Sports Editor
Joel Austin - City Editor
Betty Ann Potter - Society Editor
Fred Walker - Amusements Editor
Harold Gann - Intramural Editor

Fall 1950-Spring 1951
Dave Coslet - Co-Editor
Clayton Selph - Co-Editor
John Whitmore - Managing Editor
Dean Reed - Managing Editor
L.O. Tiedt - Managing Editor
Jerry Zuber - Campus News Editor
Bob Hughson - Campus News Editor
Sid Abernathy - Campus News Editor
Andy Anderson - Campus News Editor
Frank N. Manitzas - Sports Editor
Ralph Gorman - Sports Editor
Allen Pengally - City News Editor
Joel Austin - City News Editor
Sam Molinary - Chief Photographer
Herman C. Gollob - Amusements Editor
Rose Marie Zuber - Society Editor
Curtis Edwards - Church Editor
Vivian Castleberry - Women's Editor

Summer 1951
Joel Austin - Editor
Andy Anderson - Associate and Sports
Vivian Castleberry - Women's Editor
William Dickens - Feature Editor
James Fuller - Church News Editor
J.R. Alderdice - Staff Photographer

Fall 1951-Spring 1952
John Whitmore - Editor
Joel Austin - Managing Editor
Bill Streich - News Editor
Frank Davis - City Editor
Bob Selleck - Sports Editor
William Dickens - Feature Editor
Jim Jenson - Photographer
Pat Morely - Women's Editor
Peggy Maddox - Women's Editor

Summer 1952
Bob Selleck - Editor
Bill Dickens - Managing Editor
Jerry Bennett - Managing Editor
Gus Becker - Sports Editor

Fall 1952-Spring 1953
Frank N. Manitzas - Co-Editor
Joel Austin - Co-Editor
Ed Holder - Sports Editor & Managing Editor
Harri Baker - City Editor
Peggy Maddox - Women's News Editor
Jerry Bennett - News Editor & Managing Editor
Bob Hendry - News Editor
Joe Hipp - News Editor
Chuck Neighbors - News Editor
Jerry Estes - Sports Editor
Bob Boriskie - Sports Editor
Gus Becker - Sports Editor

Summer 1953
Jerry Bennett - Co-Editor
Ed Holder - Co-Editor
Bob Boriskie - Managing Editor
Louise Street - Women's News Editor

Fall 1953-Feb. 23, 1954
Jerry Bennett - Co-Editor
Ed Holder - Co-Editor
Chuck Neighbors - Managing Editor
Harri Baker - Campus Editor
Bob Boriskie - Sports Editor
Jon Kinslow - City Editor
Jerry Estes - Basic Division Editor
Bob Hendry - Feature Editor
Barbara Rubin - Society Editor

March 23, 1954-June 3, 1954
Bob Boriskie - Co-Editor
Harri Baker - Co-Editor
Jon Kinslow - Managing Editor
Chuck Neighbors - Sports Editor
George Manitzas - City Editor
Barbara Rubin - Women's Editor
John Akard - Features Editor

Summer 1954
Harri Baker - Editor
Kerstin Ekfelt - Society Editor

Fall 1954-Spring 1955
Bob Boriskie - Co-Editor
Harri Baker - Co-Editor
Jon Kinslow - Managing Editor
Jerry Wizig - Sports Editor
Bill Fullerton - News Editor
Don Shepard - News Editor
JoAnn Cocanougher - Women's Editor
Nora Burge - Women's Editor
Ralph Cole - City Editor

Summer 1955
Bill Fullerton - Editor
Kerstin Ekfelt - Women's Editor

Fall 1955-Spring 1956
Bill Fullerton - Editor
Ralph Cole - Managing Editor
Ronnie Greathouse - Sports Editor
Don Shepard - News Editor
Jim Bower - News Editor
Dave McReynolds - News Editor
Welton Jones - City Editor
Barbara Paige - Women's Editor

Summer 1956
Dave McReynolds - Editor
Barbara Paige - Women's Editor

Fall 1956-Spring 1957
Jim Bower - Editor
Dave McReynolds - Managing Editor
Barry Hart - Sports Editor
Jim Neighbors - News Editor
Joe Tindel - News Editor
Connie Eckard -News Editor
Leland Boyd - News Editor
Welton Jones - City Editor
Barbara Paige - Women's Editor
F.W. Young - Circulation Manager
Bernice Schnerr - Society Editor
Joy Roper - Society Editor

Summer 1957
Jim Neighbors - Editor
Joy Roper - Society Editor
Maurice Olan - Sports Editor

Fall 1957-Spring 1958
Joe Tindel - Editor
Jim Neighbors - Managing Editor
Gary Rollins - Sports Editor
Joy Roper - Society Editor
Gayle McNatt - City Editor
Val Polk - City Editor
Joe Buser - News Editor
Fred Meurer - News Editor
Don Collins - Art Editor
John West - Chief Photographer
George Wise - Circulation Manager

 

Summer 1958
Johnny Johnson - Editor
Joy Roper - Society Editor
Earl Doss - Photographer

Fall 1958-Spring 1959
Joe Buser - Editor
Fred Meurer - Managing Editor
Gayle McNutt - Executive News Editor
Bob Weekly - Sports Editor
Bill Reed - News Editor
Johnny Johnson - News Editor
David Stoker - News Editor
Lewis Redell - News Editor
Ray Hudson - Circulation Manager

Summer 1959
David Stoker - Editor
Francis Nivers - Photographer
Russell Brown - Sports Editor

Fall 1959-Spring 1960
Johnny Johnson - Editor
David Stoker - Managing Editor
Bob Weekly - Sports Editor
Bill Hicklin - News Editor & Managing Editor
Robbie Godwin - News Editor

Summer 1960
Johnny Johnson - Editor
Russell Brown - Sports Editor
Jim Reed - Photographer

Fall 1960-Spring 1961
Bill Hicklin - Editor
Robbie Godwin - Managing Editor
Joe Callicoatte - Sports Editor
Bob Sloan - News Editor
Alan Payne - News Editor
Tommy Holbein - News & Feature Editor

Summer 1961
Joe Callicoatte - Editor
Johnny Herrin - Photographer

Fall 1961-Spring 1962
Bob Sloan - Editor
Tommy Holbein - Managing Editor
Larry Smith - Sports Editor
Alan Payne - News Editor
Ronnie Bookman - News Editor
Robbie D. Goodwin - News Editor
Johnny Herrin - Chief Photographer
Sylvia Ann Bookman - Society Editor

Summer 1962
Larry Smith - Editor
Robbie D. Godwin - Editor
Ronnie Faan - Managing Editor
T.S. Harrover - News & Managing Editor

Fall 1962-Spring 1963
Alan Payne - Editor
Ronnie Bookman - Managing Editor
Van Conner - Sports Editor
Dan Louis - News Editor
Gerry Brown - News & Associate Editor
Ronnie Faan - News Editor

Summer 1963
Van Conner - Editor
J.M. Tijerina - Photographer

Fall 1963-Spring 1964
Dan Louis Jr. - Editor
Ronnie Faan - Managing Editor
Glenn Dromgoole - News Editor
John Wright - News Editor
Jim Butler - Sports Editor
J.M. Tijerina - Photographer

Summer 1964
John Wright - Editor
Clovis McCallister - News Editor

Fall 1964-Spring 1965
Ronnie Faan - Editor
Glenn Dromgoole - Managing Editor
Clovis McCallister - Night News Editor
Lani Presswood - Sports Editor
Tex Rogers - Sports Editor
Michael Reynolds - Day News Editor
Herkey Killingsworth - Photographer

Summer 1965
Lani Presswood - Editor

Fall 1965-Spring 1966
Glenn Dromgoole - Editor
Gerald Garcia - Managing & Sports Editor
Larry Jerden - Sports & Associate Editor
Tommy DeFrank - News & Managing Editor
Lani Presswood - Amusements Editor
Dani Presswood - News Editor

Summer 1966
Gerald Garcia - Editor
John Hotard - Assistant Editor
Jim Butler - Assistant Editor
Tim Lane - Assistant Editor
Herky Killingsworth - Photographer

Fall 1966-Sept. 30, 1966
Tommy DeFrank - Editor
Dani Presswood - Managing Editor
Gerald Garcia - Sports Editor
Gus DeLa Garza - Photographer

Sept. 30, 1966-Oct. 7, 1966
Jim Lindsey - Editor
Lane Stephenson - Assistant Editor

Oct. 7, 1966-Spring 1967
Jim Lindsey - Editor
Lane Stephenson - Assistant Editor
Winston Green Jr. - Student Editor
Lee Moreno - News & Managing Editor
Robert J. Solovey - Managing Editor
John Fuller - News & Managing Editor
Bob Borders - News Editor

Summer 1967
Winston Green Jr. - Editor
Jerry Grisham - Sports Editor

Fall 1967-Spring 1968
Charles Rowton - Editor
John Fuller - Managing Editor
Gus De La Garza - News Editor
Jerry Grisham - News Editor
John McCarroll - News Editor
Steve Korenek - News Editor
Jim Bassinger - News Editor
Mike Plake - Editorial Page & Feature Editor
Gary Sherer - Sports Editor
Mike Wright - Photographer

Summer 1968
John McCarroll - Editor

Fall 1968-Spring 1969
John W. Fuller - Editor
Dave Mayes - Managing Editor
John Platzer - Sports Editor
Bob Palmer - News & City Editor
Tom Curl - City Editor
Mike Wright - Photographer & City Editor

Summer 1969
Richard Campbell - Editor
Monty Stanley - Managing Editor

Fall 1969-Spring 1970
Dave Mayes - Editor
David Middlebrooke - Managing Editor
Richard Campbell - Sports Editor
Cindy Burleson - Women's Editor
Pam Troboy - News Editor

Summer 1970
Frank Griffis - Editor

Fall 1970-Spring 1971
David Middlebrooke - Editor
Fran Haugen - Managing Editor
Hayden Whitsett - News & Assistant Editor
Diane Griffin - Women's Editor
Sue Davis - Women's Editor
Clifford Broyles - Sports Editor

Summer 1971
David Middlebrooke - Editor

Fall 1971-Spring 1972
Hayden Whitsett - Editor
Doug Dilley - Managing Editor
Sue Davis - News Editor
John Curylo - Sports Editor

Summer 1972
John Curylo - Editor

Fall 1972-Spring 1973
Mike Rice - Editor
Larry Marshall - Managing Editor
Rod Speer - News Editor
Janet Landers - Women's Editor
Bill Henry - Sports Editor

Summer 1973
Ted Boriskie - Editor

Fall 1973-Spring 1974
Mike Rice - Editor
Rod Speer - Editor
Greg Moses - Assistant Editor
Steve Goble - Managing Editor
Kevin Coffey - Sports Editor
Toney Gallucci - News Editor

Fall 1974-Spring 1975
Greg Moses - Editor
Will Anderson - Assistant Editor
LaTonya Perrin - Managing Editor
Mike Bruton - Sports Editor
Glen Johnson - Photo Editor
Alan Killingsworth - Photo Editor
Barbara West - News Editor
Douglas Winshie - News Editor
Hank Wahrmund - News Editor
Rod Speer - City Editor

Summer 1975
James Breedlove - Editor
Mike Bruton - Sports Editor
Jerry Needham - City Editor
Karla Mouritsen - Campus Editor
Tom Kauser - Photo Editor

Fall 1975-Spring 1976
James Breedlove - Editor
Roxie Hearn - Assistant Editor & Editor
Steve Goble - Managing Editor
Jim Peters - City Editor
Steve Gray - City Editor
Sandy Russo - Campus & Special Section Editor
Karla Mouritsen - Campus Editor
Paul McGrath - Sports Editor
Toney Gallucci - Sports & News Editor
Douglas Winship - Photography Director
Jack Holm - Photography Director

Summer 1976
Jerry Needham - Editor
Richard Chamberlain - Managing Editor
Paul McGrath - Sports Editor
Lisa Junod - Campus Editor
Steve Goble - Photo Editor
LeAnn Roby - Night News Editor
Susan Brown - Night News Editor

Fall 1976
Jerry Needham - Editor
Richard Chamberlain - Managing Editor
Lisa Junod - Campus Editor
Jamie Aitken - City Editor
Paul Arnett - Sports Editor
Kevin Venner - Photography Director
Lloyd Lietz - News Editor
Tammy Long - Features Editor

Spring 1977
Jerry Needham - Editor
James Aitken - Managing Editor
Rusty Cawley - Assignments Editor
Lisa Junod - Features Editor
Debby Krenek - News Editor
Kevin Venner - Photography Director
Paul Arnett - Sports Editor

Summer 1977
Lee Roy Leschper Jr. - Editor
Marie Homeyer - News Editor
Glenna Whitley - Campus Editor
Paul McGrath - Sports Editor

Fall 1977-Spring 1978
Jamie Aitken - Editor
Mary Alice Woodhams - Managing Editor
Lee Roy Leschper Jr. - Editorial Director
Paul Arnett - Sports Editor
Marie Homeyer - News Editor
Carol Meyer - News Editor
Rusty Cawley - City Editor
Kim Tyson - Campus Editor

Summer 1978
Debby Krenek - Editor
David Boggan - Sports Editor
Lee Roy Leschper Jr. - News Editor
Mark Willis - City Editor
Flavia Krone - Campus Editor
Pat O'Malley - Photo Editor

Fall 1978-Spring 1979
Kim Tyson - Editor
Karen Rogers - Managing Editor
Liz Newlin - Managing & Campus Editor
David Boggan - Sports Editor
Jaimie Aitken - City Editor
Scott Pendleton - City Editor
Steve Lee - City Editor
Andy Williams - Campus Editor
Carolyn Blosser - Night News Editor
Debbie Parsons - Night News Editor
Beth Calhoun - Night News Editor
Lee Roy Leschper Jr. - Photo Editor

Summer 1979
Karen Roger - Editor
Debbie Parsons - Managing Editor
Sean Petty - Sports Editor
Roy Bragg - City Editor
Keith Taylor - Campus Editor
Clay Cockrill - Photo Editor

Fall 1979
Liz Newlin - Editor
Andy Williams - Managing Editor
Karen Cornelison - Night News Editor
Michelle Burrowes - Night News Editor
Sean Petty - Sports Editor
Roy Bragg - City Editor
Keith Taylor - Campus Editor
Beth Calhoun - Focus Editor
Doug Graham - Focus Editor
Lee Roy Leschper Jr. - Photo Editor

Spring 1980
Roy Bragg - Editor
Keith Taylor - Associate Editor
Rusty Cawley - News Editor
Tony Gallucci - Sports Editor
Rhonda Watters - Focus Editor
Louie Arthur - City Editor
Diane Blake - Campus Editor
Lynn Blanco - Chief Photographer

Summer 1980
Dillard Stone - Editor
Becky Swanson - City Editor
Richard Oliver - Sports Editor
Lynn Blanco - News Editor
Janet Golub - Photo Editor

Fall 1980
Dillard Stone - Editor
Rhonda Watters - Managing Editor
Scott Haring - Asst. Managing Editor
Becky Swanson - City Editor
Richard Oliver - Sports Editor
Scot K. Meyer - Focus Editor
Lynn Blanco - News Editor
Pat O'Malley - Photo Editor

Spring 1981
Dillard Stone - Editor
Angelique Copeland - Managing Editor
Todd Woodard - Asst. Managing Editor
Debbie Nelson - City Editor
Venita McCellon - News Editor
Scot K. Meyer - News Editor
Richard Oliver - Sports Editor
Cathy Saathoff - Focus Editor
Greg Gammon - Photo Editor

Summer 1981
Angelique Copeland - Editor
Jane Brust - City Editor
Greg Gammon - Photo Editor
Ritchie Priddy - Sports Editor
Cathy Saathoff - Focus Editor

Fall 1981
Angelique Copeland - Editor
Marcy Boyce - Managing Editor
Jane G. Brust - City Editor
Greg Gammon - Photo Editor
Ritchie Priddy - Sports Editor
Cathy Saathoff - Focus Editor
Jennifer Afflerbach - News Editor
Bernie Fette - News Editor
Belinda McCoy - News Editor
Diana Sultenfuss - News Editor

Spring 1982
Angelique Copeland - Editor
Jane G. Brust - Managing Editor
Denise Richter - City Editor
Frank L. Christlieb - Sports Editor
Cathy Saathoff - Focus Editor
Gary Barker - News Editor
Phyllis Henderson - News Editor
Mary Jo Rummel - News Editor
Nancy Weatherley - News Editor

Summer 1982
Diana Sultenfuss - Editor
Bernie Fette - City Editor
Frank L. Christlieb - Sports Editor
Tracey Buchanan - News Editor
Daniel Puckett - News Editor
Diane Yount - News Editor

Fall 1982
Diana Sultenfuss - Editor
Phyllis Henderson - Managing Editor
Denise Richter - Associate Editor
Bernie Fette - City Editor
Frank L. Christlieb - Sports Editor
Nancy Floeck - Entertainment Editor
Rachel Bostwick - News Editor
Cathy Capps - News Editor
Johna Jo Maurer - News Editor
Daniel Puckett - News Editor
Jan Werner - News Editor
Todd Woodard - News Editor

Spring 1983
Diana Sultenfuss - Editor
Gary Barker - Managing Editor
Denise Richter - Associate Editor
Hope F. Paasch - City Editor
John Wagner - Sports Editor
Colette Hutchings - Entertainment Editor
Daran Bishop - News Editor
Brian Boyer - News Editor
Jennifer Carr - News Editor
Elaine Engstrom - News Editor
Shelley Hoekstra - News Editor
Johna Jo Maurer - News Editor
Jan Werner - News Editor
Rebeca Zimmermann - News Editor

Summer 1983
Hope F. Paasch - Editor
Kelley Smith - City Editor
John Wagner - Sports Editor
Daran Bishop - News Editor
Brian Boyer - News Editor
Beverly Hamilton - News Editor
Tammy Jones - News Editor

Fall 1983
Hope F. Paasch - Editor
Beverly Hamilton - Managing Editor
Kelley Smith - City Editor
Melissa Adair - Sports Editor
Rebeca Zimmermann - Entertainment Editor
Brian Boyer - News Editor
Kathy Breard - News Editor
Kevin Inda - News Editor
Tracey Taylor - News Editor
Chris Thayer - News Editor
Kathy Wiesepape - News Editor
Eric Evan Lee - Photo Editor

Spring 1984
Rebeca Zimmermann - Editor
John Wagner - Managing Editor
Patrice Koranek - City Editor
Tracey Taylor - News Editor
Kathy Wiesepape - Editorial Page Editor
Donn Friedman - Sports Editor
Shelly Hoekstra - Entertainment Editor
John Makely - Photo Editor

Summer 1984
Rebeca Zimmerman - Editor
Bill Robinson - Editorial Page Editor
Shelley Hoekstra - City Editor
Kathleen Hart - News Editor
Dave Scott - Sports Editor

Fall 1984
Bill Robinson (1962-1984) - Editor
Stephanie Ross - Editor
Patrice Koranek - Managing Editor
Shelly Hoekstra - City Editor
Brigid Brockman - News Editor
Donn Friedman - Editorial Page Editor
Bonnie Langford - News Editor
Ed Cassavoy - Sports Editor

Spring 1985
Brigid Brockman - Editor
Shelley Hoekstra - Managing Editor
Ed Cassavoy - City Editor
Kellie Dworaczyk - News Editor
Michelle Powe - Editorial Page Editor
Travis Tingle - Sports Editor

Summer 1985
Kellie Dworaczyk - Editor
Kay Mallett - News Editor
John Hallett - News Editor
Loren Steffy - Editorial Page Editor
Sarah Oates - City Editor
Travis Tingle - Sports Editor

Fall 1985
Rhonda Snider - Editor
Michelle Powe - Managing Editor
Loren Steffy - Opinion Page Editor
Karen Block - City Editor
John Hallett - News Editor
Kay Mallett - News Editor
Travis Tingle - Sports Editor

Spring 1986
Michelle Powe - Editor
Kay Mallett - Managing Editor
Loren Steffy - Opinion Page Editor
Jerry Oslin - City Editor
Cathie Anderson - News Editor
Travis Tingle - Sports Editor

Summer 1986
Michelle Powe - Editor
Loren Steffy - Opinion Page Editor
Scott Sutherland - City Editor
Kay Mallett - News Editor
Ken Sury - Sports Editor

Fall 1986
Cathie Anderson - Editor
Kirsten Dietz - Managing Editor
Loren Steffy - Opinion Page Editor
Frank Smith - City Editor
Sue Krenek - News Editor
Ken Sury - Sports Editor

Spring 1987
Loren Steffy - Editor
Marybeth Rohsner - Managing Editor
Mike Sullivan - Opinion Page Editor
Jens Koepke - City Editor
Jeanne Isenberg - News Editor
Sue Krenek - News Editor
Homer Jacobs - Sports Editor
Tom Ownbey - Photo Editor

Summer 1987
Sondra Pickard - Editor
Jerry Oslin - Opinion Page Editor
Rodney Rather - City Editor
John Jarvis - News Editor
Robbyn L. Lister - News Editor
Homer Jacobs - Sports Editor
Robert W. Rizzo - Photo Editor

Fall 1987
Sondra Pickard - Editor
John Jarvis - Managing Editor
Sue Krenek - Opinion Page Editor
Rodney Rather - City Editor
Robbyn Lister - News Editor
Loyd Brumfield - Sports Editor
Tracy Staton - Photo Editor

Spring 1988
Sue Krenek - Editor
Daniel A. LaBry - Managing Editor
Mark Nair - Opinion Page Editor
Amy Couvillon - City Editor
Robbyn L. Lister - News Editor
Becky Weisenfels - News Editor
Loyd Brumfield - Sports Editor
Sam B. Myers - Photo Editor

Summer 1988
Richard Williams - Editor
Sue Krenek - Managing Editor
Mark Nair - Opinion Page Editor
Curtis Culberson - City Editor
Becky Weisenfels - News Editor
Cindy Milton - News Editor
Anthony Wilson - Sports Editor
Jay Janner - Art Director

Fall 1988
Lydia Berzsenyi - Editor
Becky Weisenfels - Managing Editor
Anthony Wilson - Opinion Page Editor
Richard Williams - City Editor
D.A. Jensen - News Editor
Denise Thompson - News Editor
Hal Hammons - Sports Editor
Jay Janner - Art Director
Leslie Guy - Entertainment Editor

Spring 1989
Becky Weisenfels - Editor
Leslie Guy - Managing Editor
Dean Sueltenfuss - Opinion Page Editor
Anthony Wilson - City Editor
Scot Walker - Wire Editor
Drew Leder - News Editor
Doug Walker - Sports Editor
Jay Janner - Art Director
Mary-Lynne Rice - Entertainment Editor

Summer 1989
Ellen Hobbs - Editor
Juliette Rizzo - Opinion Page Editor
Fiona Soltes - City Editor
Drew Leder - News Editor
Chuck Squatriglia - News Editor
Steven Merritt - Sports Editor
Kathy Haveman - Art Director

Fall 1989
Scot Walker - Editor
Wade See - Managing Editor
Juliette Rizzo - Opinion Page Editor
Fiona Soltes - City Editor
Ellen Hobbs - Night News Editor
Chuck Squatriglia - Night News Editor
Tom Kehoe - Sports Editor
Jay Janner - Art Director
Dean Sueltenfuss - Lifestyles Editor

Spring 1990
Scot Walker - Editor
Monique Threadgill - Managing Editor
Lisa Robertson - Night News Editor
Cindy McMillan - Night News Editor
Frederick Joe - Art Director
Melissa Naumann - City Editor
Ellen Hobbs - Opinion Page Editor
Richard Tijerina - Sports Editor
Mary-Lynne Rice - Lifestyles Editor

Summer 1990
Monique Threadgill - Editor
Melissa Naumann - Managing Editor
Holly Becka - City Editor
Damon Arhos - Opinion Page Editor
Clay Rasmussen - Sports Editor
Todd Stone - Lifestyles Editor
Lisa Robertson - Night News Editor
Meg Reagan - Night News Editor
Eric Roalson - Art Director

Fall 1990
Cindy McMillan - Editor
Timm Doolen - Managing Editor
Holly Becka - City Editor
Eric Roalson - Art Director
Nadja Sabawala - Sports Editor
Kristin North - Night News Editor
Kathy Cox - Night News Editor
Lisa Robertson - Lifestyles Editor
Ellen Hobbs - Opinion Page Editor

Spring 1991
Lisa Robertson - Editor
Kathy Cox - Managing Editor
Keith Sartin - Night News Editor
Richard Tijerina - Night News Editor
Alan Leheman - Sports Editor
Jennifer Jeffus - Opinion Page Editor
Kristin North - Lifestyles Editor
Chris Vaughn - City Editor
Holly Becka - Writing Coach
Frederick Joe - Art Director

Summer 1991
Timm Doolen - Editor
Todd Stone - Managing Editor
Rob Newberry - Lifestyles Editor
Krista Umshied - Opinion Page Editor
Jayme Blascke - Sports Editor
Jennifer Jeffus - Night News Editor
Calli Wilcher - Night News Editor
Sean Frerking - City Editor
Richard James - Photo Editor

Fall 1991
Timm Doolen - Editor
Todd Stone - Associate Editor
Holly Becka - Associate Editor
Jason Morris - Night News Editor
Douglas Pils - Night News Editor
Karl Stolleis - Photo Editor
Sean Frerking - City Editor
Yvonne Salce - Lifestyles Editor
Scott Wudel - Sports Editor
Carrie Cavalier - Opinion Page Editor

Spring 1992
Douglas Pils - Editor
Bridget Harrow - Managing Editor
Jason Morris - Night News Editor
Morgan Juday - Night News Editor
Karl Stolleis - Photo Editor
Mack Harrison - City Editor
Rob Newberry - Lifestyles Editor
Scott Wudel - Sports Editor
Brian Boney - Opinion Page Editor

Summer 1992
Todd Stone - Editor
Brian Boney - City Editor
Mack Harrison - Opinion Page Editor
Robert Reed - Photo Editor
Heidi Sauer - Night News Editor
Merideth Walker - Night News Editor
Jayme Blascke - Lifestyles Editor
Doug Foster - Sports Editor

Fall 1992
Atlantis Tillman - Editor
Steve O'Brien - Managing Editor
Heidi Sauer - Night News Editor
Merideth Walker - Night News Editor
Gary Carroll - City Editor
Jason Loughman - Opinion Page Editor
Doug Foster - Co-Sports Editor
Chris Whitley - Co-Sports Editor
Karl Stolleis - Photo Editor
Todd Blackmon - Lifestyles Editor

Spring 1993
Steve O'Brien - Editor
Jason Loughman - Managing Editor
Stacy Feduca - Opinion Editor
Meredith Harrison - News Editor
Kyle Burnett - News Editor
Susan Owen - Lifestyle Editor
Todd Stone - City Editor
K. Lee Davis - Sports Editor
Don Norwood - Sports Editor
Darrin Hill - Photo Editor

Summer 1993
Jason Loughman - Editor
Mark Evans - Managing Editor
Dave Thomas - Night News Editor
Mack Harrison - Morning News Editor
Stephanie Pattillo - City Editor
Kyle Burnett - Sports Editor
Anas Ben-Musa - Aggielife Editor
Billy Moran - Photo Editor

Fall 1993
Chris Whitley - Editor
Juli Phillips - Managing Editor
Dave Thomas - Night News Editor
Belinda Blancarte - Night News Editor
Mack Harrison - Opinion Editor
Mark Evans - City Editor
Anas Ben-Musa - Aggielife Editor
Michael Plumer - Sports Editor
William Harrison - Sports Editor

Spring 1994
Juli Phillips - Editor
Michael Plumer - Managing Editor
Belinda Blancarte - Night News Editor
Heather Winch - Night News Editor
Toni Garrad Clay - Opinion Editor
Jennifer Smith - City Editor
Kyle Burnett - Aggielife Editor
Dena Dizdar - Aggielife Editor
Sean Frerking - Sports Editor
William Harrison - Sports Editor
Anas Ben-Musa - Special Sections Editor

Summer 1994
Mark Evans - Editor
William Harrison - Managing Editor
Anas Ben-Musa - Night News Editor
Susan Owen - Night News Editor
Michelle Brinkmann - City Editor
Jay Robbins - Opinion Editor
Stewart Milne - Photo Editor
Mark Smith - Sports Editor
William Harrison - Aggielife Editor

Fall 1994
Belinda Blancarte - Editor
Mark Evans - Managing Editor
Heather Winch - Night News Editor
Mark Smith - Night News Editor
Kim McGuire - City Editor
Jay Robbins - Opinion Editor
Jenny Magee - Opinion Editor
Stewart Milne - Photo Editor
Dave Winder - Sports Editor
Rob Clark - Aggielife Editor

Spring 1995
Mark Smith - Editor
Jay Robbins - Senior Managing Editor
Heather Winch - Managing Editor
Jody Holley - Night News Editor
Tiffany Moore - Night News Editor
Amanda Fowle - City Editor
Sterling Hayman - Opinion Editor
Rob Clark - Aggielife Editor
Nick Georgandis - Sports Editor
Dave Winder - Sports Editor
Stewart Milne - Photo Editor

Summer 1995
Jay Robbins - Editor
Rob Clark - Managing Editor
Sterling Hayman - Opinion Editor
Gretchen Perrenot - City Editor
Jody Holley - Night News Editor
Stacy Stanton - Night News Editor
Michael Landauer - Aggielife Editor
Nick Georgandis - Sports Editor
Stew Milne - Photo Editor

Fall 1995
Rob Clark - Editor
Sterling Hayman - Managing Editor
Stew Milne - Photo Editor
Kyle Littlefield - Opinion Editor
Gretchen Perrenot - City Editor
Jody Holley - Night News Editor
Stacy Stanton - Night News Editor
Michael Landauer - Aggielife Editor
Nick Georgandis - Sports Editor

Spring 1996
Sterling Hayman - Editor
Stacy Stanton - Managing Editor
Stew Milne - Photo Editor
Michael Landauer - Opinion Editor
Tara Wilkinson - City Editor
Tiffany Moore - Night News Editor
Gretchen Perrenot - Night News Editor
Amy Collier - Aggielife Editor
Nick Georgandis - Sports Editor
Dave Winder - Radio Editor
Toon Boonyavanich - Graphics Editor
Brad Graeber - Graphics Editor

Summer 1996
Stacy Stanton - Editor
Stew Milne - Photo Editor
David Taylor - City Editor
Jason Brown - Opinion Editor
Kristina Buffin - Aggielife Editor
Jody Holley - Night News Editor
Tom Day - Sports Editor
Toon Boonyavanich - Graphics Editor

Fall 1996
Michael Landauer - Editor
Gretchen Perrenot - Executive Editor
Amy Collier - Executive Editor
Tiffany Moore - Night News Editor
Helen Clancy - Night News Editor
Kendra Rassmusen - City Editor
Tom Day - Sports Editor
Heather Pace - Opinion Editor
Rachel Barry - Aggielife Editor
Stew Milne - Visual Arts Editor
Brad Graeber - Cartoon Editor
Tim Moog - Photo Editor

Spring 1997
Rachel Barry - Editor
Michael Landauer - Executive Editor
Tiffany Moore - Managing Editor
Helen Clancy - Night News Editor
Jody Holley - Night News Editor
Wes Poston - City Editor
Kristy Buffin - Sports Editor
Alex Walters - Opinion Editor
Stew Milne - Visual Arts Editor
Tim Moog - Photo Editor
Brad Graeber - Cartoon Editor
John LeBas - Aggielife Editor

SUMMER 1997
Stew Milne - Editor
Helen Clancy - Managing Editor
John LeBas - City Editor
April Towery - Lifestyles Editor
Kristina Buffin - Sports Editor
James Francis - Opinion Editor
Jody Holley - Night News Editor
Tim Moog - Photo Editor
Joey Schlueter - Radio Editor
David Friesenhahn - Web Editor

FALL 1997
Helen Clancy - Editor
Brad Graeber, Managing Editor
Erica Roy - City Editor
Matt Weber - News Editor
Chris Ferrell - Sports Editor
Aaron Meier - Lifestyles Editor
James Francis - Opinion Editor
Quatro Oakley - Graphics Editor
Dave House - Photo Editor
Chris Huffines - Radio Editor
Sarah Golston - Radio Editor
Chris Stevens - Web Editor
Dusty Morer - Web Editor

SPRING 1998
Tiffany Moore Inbody - Editor
Helen Clancy - Copy Chief
Brad Graeber - Visual Arts Editor
James Francis - Aggielife Editor
Jeremy Furtick - Sports Editor
Ryan Rogers - Photo Editor
Chris Huffines - Radio Producer
Sarah Goldston - Radio Producer
Dusty Moer - Web Editor
Robert Smith - City Editor
Aaron Meier - Night News Editor

SUMMER 1998
James Francis - Editor
Mandy Cater - Managing Editor
Quatro Oakley - Visual Arts Editor
Rod Machen - City Editor
Jeff Webb - Sports Editor
Chris Martin - Aggielife Editor
April Towery - Opinion Editor
J.P. Beato - Graphics Editor
Ryan Rogers - Photo Editor
Brandon Bollom - Photo Editor
Laura Stuart - Radio Producer
Anita Tong - Web Editor
Kasie Byers - Night News Editor

FALL 1998
Mandy Cater Graeber - Editor
Aaron Meier - Managing Editor
Dave Johnston - Opinion Editor
Brad Graeber - Visual Arts Editor
Brandon Bollom - Photo Editor
Jeff Webb - Sports Editor
Jeff Schmidt - Sports Editor
Kasie Byers - Aggielife Editor
Jennifer Jones - City Editor
Veronica Serrano - Copy Chief
Night News Editor - Matt Weber
Andrew Baley - Radio Producer
Laura Stuart - Radio Producer
Jeremy Brown - Web Editor

SPRING 1999
Aaron Meier - Editor
Kasie Byers - Managing Editor
Beth Miller - City Editor
Matt Weber - Sports Editor
Manisha Parekh - Opinion Editor
Riley LaGrone - Aggielife Editor
Marium Mohiuddin - Aggielife Editor
Veronica Serrano - Night News Editor
Lisa Kreick - Night News Editor
Mike Fuentes - Photo Editor
Robert Hynecek - Graphics Editor
Elizabeth Pariani - Radio Producer
Jeremy Brown - Web Editor

SUMMER 1999
Kasie Byers - Editor
Sallie Turner - Managing Editor
Veronica Serrano - Executive Editor
Veronica Serrano - City Editor
Noni Sridhara - Campus Editor
Riley LaGrone - Aggielife Editor
Doug Shilling - Sports Editor
Matt Weber - Night News Editor
Caleb McDaniel - Opinion Editor
Mark McPherson - Graphics Editor
Sallie Turner - Photo Editor
Guy Rogers - Photo Editor
Ryan Williams - Web Editor
Kyle Whitacre - Radio Producer

FALL 1999
Sallie Turner - Editor
Marium Mohiuddin - Managing Editor
Carrie Bennett - City Editor
Emily R. Snooks - Campus Editor
Al Lazarus - Sports Editor
Doug Shilling - Sports Editor
Stephen Wells - Aggielife Editor
Scott Harris - Aggielife Editor
Veronica Serrano - Night News Editor
Robert Hynecek - Graphics Editor
Guy Rogers - Photo Editor
Kyle Whitacre - Radio Producer
Jeremy Brown - Webmaster

SPRING 2000
Marium Mohiuddin - Editor
Beverly Mireles - Managing Editor
Stuart Hutson - Campus Editor
Meredith Hight - Community Editor
Kyle Whitacre - Aggielife Editor
Veronica Serrano - Aggielife Editor
Doug Shilling - Sports Editor
Dave Amber - Science & Technology Editor
Mariano Castillo - Opinion Editor
Eric Dickens - Opinion Editor
Guy Rogers - Photo Editor
JP Beato - Photo Editor
Robert Hynecek - Graphics Editor
Ruben DeLuna - Graphics Editor
Jeff Kempf - Night News Editor
Jason Bennyhoff - Radio Producer
Brandon Payton - Web Editor

SUMMER 2000
Beverly Mireles - Editor
Jeff Kempf - Managing Editor
Jason Bennyhoff - Aggielife/Radio Editor
Beth Ahlquist - Copy Chief
Jennifer Bales - Night News Editor
April Young - City Editor
Jeanette Simpson - Asst. City Editor
Eric Dickens - Opinion Editor
Reece Flood - Sports Editor
Stuart Hutson - Sci/Tech Editor
JP Beato - Photo Editor
Ruben Deluna - Graphics Editor
Brandon Payton - Webmaster

FALL 2000
Beth Miller - Editor
Jeff Kempf - Managing Editor
Marium Mohiuddin - City Editor
Jennifer Bales - Night News Editor
Beth Ahlquist - Copy Chief
Jason Bennyhoff - Aggielife Editor
Stuart Hutson - Aggielife Editor
David Lee - Opinion Editor
Blaine Dionne - Sports Editor
Jason Lincoln - Sports Editor
Noni Sridhara - Sci/Tech Editor
Bradley Atchison - Photo Editor
Cody Wages - Photo Editor
Ruben DeLuna - Graphics Editor
Brandon Henderson - Graphics Editor
Eric Dickens - Radio Producer
Brandon Payton - Webmaster

SPRING 2001
Jeff Kempf - Editor
Jen Bales - Managing Editor
Brady Creel - News Editor
Karen Weinberg - Design Director
Beth Ahlquist - Copy Chief
Ruben DeLuna - Graphics Editor
Stuart Villanueva - Photo Editor
Jessica Crutcher - Opinion Editor
Anne Hoar - Co-Aggielife Editor
Kelly Preiser - Co-Aggielife Editor
Doug Fuentes - Sports Editor
Stuart Hutson - Sci/Tech Editor
Eric Dickens - Co-Radio Producer
Marium Mohiuddin - Co-Radio Producer
Brandon Payton - Webmaster

Summer 2001
Jeff Kempf - Editor
Jen Bales - Managing Editor
Jason Bennyhoff - Radio Producer
Jessica Crutcher - Opinion Editor
Ruben DeLuna - Graphics Editor
Bernie Garza - Photo Editor
Stuart Hutson - News Editor
Mark Passwaters - Sports Editor
Brandon Payton - Webmaster
Lizette Resendez - Asst. Aggielife Editor
Karen Weinberg - Design Director

Fall 2001
Brady Creel - Editor
Mariano Castillo - Managing Editor
Jen Bales - Executive Editor
Rolando Garcia - News Editor
Kelly Preiser - Aggielife Editor
Cayla Carr - Opinion Editor
Jonathan Jones - Opinion Editor
Melissa Braddock - Sci/Tech Editor
Brian Ruff - Sports Editor
Guy Rogers III - Photo Editor
Adrian Calcaneo - Visual Arts Director
Chad Mallam - Visual Arts Director
Jon Niven - Radio Producer
Kevin Thurman - Webmaster

Spring 2002
Mariano Castillo - Editor
Brian Ruff - Managing Editor
Sommer Bunce - News Editor
Brandie Liffick - News Editor
Lizette Resendez - Aggielife Editor
Cayla Carr - Opinion Editor
Mandi Vest - Sci|Tech Editor
True Brown - Sports Editor
Kate Siegel - Copy Chief
Chad Mallam - Art Director
Guy Rogers III - Photo Editor
Sayeda Ismail - Radio Producer
Rees Winstead - Webmaster

Summer 2002
Douglas Fuentes, Editor
Guy Rogers, Managing/Photo Editor
True Brown, Executive/Sports Editor
Christina Hoffman, News Editor
Melissa Sullivan, News Assistant
Lycia Shrum, Aggielife Editor
Richard Bray, Opinion Editor
Jennifer Lozano, Opinion Assistant
Lindsey Fielder, Design Director
Ruben DeLuna, Graphics Editor
Sayeda Ismail, Radio Producer
Rees Winstead, Webmaster

Fall 2002
Jessica Crutcher, Editor
Brandie Liffick, Managing Editor
Sommer Bunce, News Editor
Kevin Espenlaub, Sports Editor
Kendra Kingsley, Aggielife Editor
Richard Bray, Opinion Editor
(George Deutsch, Opinion Editor)
Elizabeth Webb, Copy Chief
John Livas, Photo Editor
Alissa Hollimon, Photo Editor
Ruben DeLuna, Graphics Editor
Diane Xavier, Radio Producer
Rees Winstead, Webmaster

Spring 2003
Brandie Liffick, Editor
Sommer Bunce, Managing Editor
Elizabeth Webb, Copy/Design Director
Rolando Garcia, News Editor
Kendra Kingsley, Aggielife Editor
George Deutsch, Opinion Editor
(Brieanne Porter, Opinion Editor)
Michael Crow, Sports Editor
Chris Jackson, Sci/Tech Editor
John Livas, Photo Editor
Ruben DeLuna, Graphics Editor
True Brown, Radio Producer
Jason Ritterbusch, Webmaster

Summer 2003
True Brown, Editor
Dallas Shipp, Managing/Sports Editor
Melissa Sullivan, News Editor
Emily Hendrickson, Aggielife Editor
George Deutsch, Opinion Editor
Elizabeth Webb, Copy/Design Director
Ruben DeLuna, Graphics Editor
Joshua Hobson, Photo Editor
Brandie Liffick, Radio Producer
Jason Ritterbusch, Webmaster

Fall 2003
Sommer Hamilton, Editor
Elizabeth Webb, Managing Editor
Sarah Szuminski, Metro Editor
Kim Katopodis, Aggielife Editor
Jenelle Wilson, Opinion Editor
True Brown, Sports Editor
Dallas Shipp, Sports Editor
George Deutsch, Sci|Tech Editor
Micala Proesch, Copy Chief
Ruben DeLuna, Graphics Editor
John Livas, Photo Editor
Kendra Kingsley, Radio Producer
Jason Ritterbusch, Webmaster

Spring 2004
Elizabeth N. Webb, Editor
Kendra Kingsley, Managing Editor
Melissa Sullivan, City Editor
Kim Katopodis, Aggielife Editor
Nishat Fatima, Entertainment Editor
George Deutsch, Opinion Editor
Troy Miller, Sports Editor
Rachel Valencia, Copy Chief
Ruben DeLuna, Graphics Editor
Joshua Hobson, Photo Editor
Jacquelyn Spruce, Radio Producer
Jaynath Kannaiyae, Web Editor
Manish Jindal, Webmaster

Summer 2004
Joshua Hobson, Editor
Elizabeth Webb, Managing Editor
Brian D. Cain, News Editor
Julie Bone, Aggielife Editor
Jordan Meserole, Sports Editor
Sara Foley, Opinion Editor (George Deutsch, 1st Term)
Lauren Rouse, Copy Chief
Ruben DeLuna, Graphics Editor
JP Beato III, Photo Editor
Kendra Kingsley, Radio Producer
Yen Cao, Webmaster

Fall 2004
Kendra Kingsley, Editor
Nishat Fatima, Managing Editor
Sonia Moghe, Local News Editor
Julie Bone, Aggielife Editor
Matt Rigney, Opinion Editor
Jordan Meserole, Sports Editor
Elizabeth Webb, Copy Chief
Will Lloyd, Graphics Editor
Joshua Hobson, Photo Editor
Brian Cain, Radio Producer

Spring 2005
Nishat Fatima, Editor
Lindsye Forson, Managing Editor
Rhiannon Meyers, Local News Editor
Robert Saucedo, Aggielife Editor
Matt Rigney, Opinion Editor
Jordan Meserole, Sports Editor
Nikki Knight, Copy Chief
Will Lloyd, Graphics Editor
Sharon Aeschbach, Photo Editor
Kendra Kingsley, Radio Producer

Summer 2005
Lindsye Forson, Editor
Nikki Knight, Managing Editor
Victoria White, Local News Editor
Robert Saucedo, Aggielife Editor
Jonathan Wall, Sports Editor
Julie Bone, Copy Chief
Opinion Assistant, Sean Whittmore (Sum II, none Sum I)
Scott Savage, Chief Photographer
Jordan Meserole, Radio Producer

Fall 2005
Sonia Moghe, Editor
Nikki Knight, Managing Editor
Melissa Filbin, Local News Editor
Robert Saucedo, Aggielife Editor
Jonathan Wall, Sports Editor
Opinion Assistant, J.J. Foreman
Andrew Burleson, Design Chief
Evan O�Connell, Chief Photographer
Nishat Fatima, Radio Producer

Spring 2006
Melissa Filbin, Editor
Emily Ward, Managing Editor
Allison Miles, Local News Editor
Aaron Alford, Aggielife Editor
Eric Pedersen, Sports Editor
Adam Scharn, Opinion Assistant
Andrew Burleson, Design Chief
Whitney Martin, Chief Photographer
Damien Weaver, Radio Producer

Summer 2006
Allison Miles, Editor
Anne Domke, Managing Editor
Adam Scharn, Local News Editor
Mason Herring, Sports Editor
Robert Saucedo, Aggielife Editor
Tim Aylsworth, Opinion Assistant
Andrew Burleson, Design Chief
Stacy Reeves, Chief Photographer
Damien Weaver, Radio Producer

Fall 2006
Melissa Filbin, Editor
Adam Scharn, Managing Editor
Kevin Alexander, City Editor
Robert Saucedo, Aggielife Editor
Eric Pedersen, Sports Editor
Tim Aylsworth, Opinion Editor
Chris Hokanson, News Editor
Ad�n Pe�a, Design Chief
Stacy Reeves, Chief Photographer
Allison Miles, Radio Producer

Spring 2007
Melissa Filbin, Editor
Adam Scharn, Managing Editor
Kimberly Huebner, City Editor
Rick Rojas, City Editor
Meghan Donnelly, News Editor
Krista Smith, Aggielife Editor
Brent Shirley, Sports Editor
Kevin Alexander, Opinion Editor
Chris Hokanson, Multimedia Editor
Chris Griffin, Graphics Editor
Ryan Ditty, Chief Photographer

Summer 2007
Chris Hokanson, Editor
Calli Turner, City Editor
Kari Miller, News Editor
Kevin Alexander, Asst. News Editor
Esther Sutton, Aggielife Editor
Jack Molitor, Sports Editor
Travis Holland, Opinion Editor
Chris Griffin, Graphics Editor
Spencer Selvidge, Chief Photographer

Fall 2007
Brent Shirley, Editor
Kevin Alexander, News Editor
Chris Hokanson, New Media Editor
Calli Turner, City Editor
Mindy Riffle, City Editor
Rick Rojas, Enterprise Editor
Krista Smith, Aggielife Editor
Jack Molitor, Sports Editor
David Morris, Opinion Editor
Chad Stoermer, Graphics Editor
Matt Youngblood, Chief Photographer

Spring 2007
Brent Shirley, Editor
Nicole Alvarado, News Editor
Kevin Alexander, Enterprise Editor
Mindy Riffle, City Editor
Priscilla West, New Media Editor
Chelsea Lankes, Aggielife Editor
David Morris, Opinion Editor
Travis Measley, Sports Editor
Fred Lambuth, Graphics Editor
Philip Crowson, Chief Photographer

Summer 2008
Kevin Alexander, Editor
Kenny Ryan, City Editor
Priscilla West, New Media Editor
Chelsea Lankes, Aggielife Editor (1st summer term)
Kara Koloini, Aggielife Editor (2nd summer term)
Travis Yoesting, Sports Editor
Fred Lambuth, Graphics Editor (1st summer term)
Stephanie Keske, Graphics Editor (2nd summer term)
Jon Eilts, Chief Photographer

Fall 2008
Nicole Alvarado, Editor
Jon Eilts, Associate Editor for Photography
Jack Molitor, News Editor
Mindy Riffle, City Editor
Kevin Alexander, Enterprise Editor
Kenny Ryan, Opinion Editor
Amanda Casanova, Lifestyles Editor
Brad Cox, Sports Editor
Evan Andrews, Graphics Editor
Sarah Linebaugh, New Media Editor
Jennifer Pelzer, Assistant Editor

Spring 2009
Nicole Alvarado, Editor
Rachael Goynes, News Editor
Mindy Riffle, City Editor
Teri Ruland, Enterprise Editor
Amanda Casanova, Lifestyles Editor
Brad Cox, Sports Editor
Kenny Ryan, Opinion Editor
Sarah Linebaugh, New Media Editor
Tiffany Tran, Graphics Editor
Jon Eilts, Chief Photographer

Summer 2009
Kalee Bumguardner, Editor
Mattie Williamson, Managing Editor
Meagan O'Toole-Pitts, City Editor
Jill Beathard, Lifestyles Editor
Brett Sebastian, Sports Editor
Jason Staggs, Opinion Editor
Karen Cruickshanks, Graphics Chief
Christine Soriaga, Photo Chief

Fall 2009
Amanda Casanova, Editor in Chief
Mattie Williamson, Managing Editor (not full semester)
Matt Woolbright, Managing Editor–News
Megan O’Toole-Pitts, City Editor
Jill Beathard, Lifestyles Editor
Timothy Durham, Sports Editor
Ian McPhail, Opinion Editor
Evan Andrews, Graphics Chief
Nick Badger, Photo Chief

Spring 2010
Amanda Casanova, Editor in Chief
Jill Beathard, Managing Editor
Matt Woolbright, Asst. Managing Editor
Vicky Flores, City Editor
Ian McPhail, Opinion Editor
Megan Keyho, Lifestyles Editor
David Harris, Sports Editor
Evan Andrews, Graphics Chief
Megan Ryan, Video/Photo Chief

Summer 2010
Vicky Flores, Editor in Chief
Megan Ryan, Managing Editor
Rebecca Bennett, Page One Editor
David Harris, Sports/Lifestyles Editor
Ian McPhail, Opinion Editor
Evan Andrews, Graphics Chief

Fall 2010
Matt Woolbright, Editor in Chief
Megan Ryan, Managing Editor
Gayle Gabriel, City Editor
Jill Beathard, Enterprise Editor
Rebecca Bennett, Lifestyles Editor
David Harris, Sports Editor
Ian McPhail, Opinion Editor
Evan Andrews, Graphics Chief
Daniel Crump, Video/Photo Chief

Spring 2011
Matt Woolbright, Editor in Chief
Megan Ryan, Managing Editor
Gayle Gabriel, City Editor
Jill Beathard, Enterprise Editor
Rebecca Bennett, Lifestyles Editor
David Harris, Sports Editor
Evan Andrews, Graphics Chief
Tyler Hosea, Video/Photo Chief

Summer 2011
Taylor Wolken, Editor in Chief
Connie Thompson, Managing Editor
Jared Baxter, Lifestyles/Sports Editor

Fall 2011
Robert Carpenter, Editor in Chief
Jared Baxter, Managing Editor
Emily Villani, Planning Editor
Trevor Stevens, City Editor
Taylor Wolken, Opinion Editor
Adrian O’Hanlon III, Sports Editor
Joe Terrell, Lifestyles Editor
Kalee Bumguardner, Research Editor
Evan Andrews, Graphics Chief
Jay Kapadia,Photo Chief
Josh McKenna,Photo Chief
Jason Syptak, New Media Editor

Spring 2012
Robert Carpenter, Editor in Chief
Jordan Williford, Managing Editor
Trevor Stevens, City Editor
Nalia Dhanani, Opinion Editor
Chandler Smith, Sports Editor
Jennifer DuBose, Lifestyles Editor
Kalee Bumguardner, Research Editor
Joanna Raines, Religion Editor
Joe Terrell, Enterprise Editor
Jorge Montalvo, Graphics Chief
Roger Zhang,Photo/Video Chief

Summer 2012
Naila Dhanani, Editor in Chief
Trevor Stevens, Assignment Editor

Fall 2012
Trevor Stevens, Editor in Chief
Joe Terrell, Managing Editor
Jake Walker, City Editor
Camryn Ford, Barrett House, City Desk Assistants
Jennifer DuBose, Lifestyle Editor
Alec Goetz, Lifestyle Desk Assistant
Chandler Smith, Sports Editor
Mark Doré, Michael Rodriguez, Sports Desk Assistants
Roger Zhang, Photo Chief
Tanner Garza, Photo Desk Assistant
Evan Andrews, Graphics Chief
Luis Cavazos, Design Editor 

Spring 2013
Trevor Stevens, Editor in Chief
Jake Walker, Managing Editor
Mark Doré, City Editor
Julie Blanco, Jennifer Keith, City Desk Assistants
Elise Brunsvold, Lifestyles Editor
James Sullivan, Sports Editor
Jessica Smarr, Religions Editor
Tanner Garza, Photo Chief
Chase Krumholz, Photo Desk Assistant
Colin Seiffert, Graphics Editor
Luis Cavavos, Jenna Rabel, Page Designers 

Summer 2013
Jake Walker, Editor in Chief
Sean Lester, Assignment Editor
Jessica Smarr, Copy Editor
Luis Cavazos, Design/Visuals Editor 

Fall 2013
Jake Walker, Editor in Chief
Mark Doré, Managing Editor
Jessica Smarr, Copy Chief
Aimée Breaux, City Editor
John Rangel, City Assistant
Kadie McDougald, City Assistant
Mackenzie Mullis, Lifestyles Editor
James Sullivan, Sports Editor
Sean Lester, Sports Assistant
William Guerra, Graphics Chief
Luis Cavosos, Page Designer
Tanner Garza, Photo Chief
Jenna Rabel, Photo Assistant 

Spring 2014
Jake Walker, Editor in Chief
Mark Doré, Managing Editor
Aimée Breaux, City Editor
Jennifer Reiley, City Editor
John Rangel, City Asst.
Lindsey Gawlik, City Asst.
Clay Koepke, Sports Editor
Tyler Stafford, Sports Asst.
Jessica Smarr, Copy Chief
Luis Cavazos, Page Designer
Meredith Collier, Page Designer
Allison Rubenak, Lifestyles Editor
William Guerra, Graphics Chief
Jenna Rabel, Photo Chief
David Cohen, Photo Asst. 

Summer 2014
Allison Rubenak, Editor in Chief
Meredith Collier, Design/Visuals Editor 

Fall 2014
Mark Doré, Editor in Chief
Aimée Breaux, Managing Editor
Jennifer Reiley, News Editor
Lindsey Gawlik, News Editor
John Rangel, Science Editor
Allison Rubenak, Life & Arts Editor
Katie Canales, Asst. Live & Arts Editor
Tyler Stafford, Sports Editor
Patrick Crank, Football Editor
Tanner Garza, Photo Editor
Alli Bradshaw , Photo Asst.
Meredith Collier, Page Designer
Claire Shepherd, Page Designer 

Spring 2015
Mark Doré, Editor in Chief
Aimée Breaux, Managing Editor
Jennifer Reiley, Asst. Managing Editor
Lindsey Gawlik, News Editor
Sam King, Asst. News Editor
Katy Stapp, Asst. News Editor
John Rangel, Science Editor
Katie Canales, Life & Arts Editor
Carter Karels, Sports Editor
Shelby Knowles, Photo Editor
Alli Bradshaw, Photo Asst.
Meredith Collier, Page Designer
Claire Shepherd, Page Designer 

Summer 2015
Katy Stapp, Editor in Chief
Sam Scott, Web/Social Media Editor
Trey Reeves, Content Editor
Alex Scott, Sports Editor
Vanessa Peña, Photo Editor
Bethany Irvine, Asst. Content Editor
Meredith Collier, Page Designer
Olivia Adam, Page Designer 

Fall 2015
Aimée Breaux, Editor in Chief
Lindsey Gawlik, Managing Editor
Olivia Adam, Web/Social Media Editor
Sam King, News Editor
Katy Stapp, News Editor
John Rangel, Science Editor
Katie Canales, Life & Arts Editor
Carter Karels, Sports Editor
Alex Scott, Asst. Sports Editor
Claire Shepherd, Creative Editor
Tim Lai/Alexis Will, Photo Editor
Meredith Collier, Page Designer
Olivia Adam, Page Designer  

Spring 2016
Aimée Breaux, Editor in Chief
Lindsey Gawlik, Managing Editor
Sam King, News Editor
Katy Stapp, News Editor
Tyler Allen, Assistant News Editor
John Rangel, Science Editor
Connor Smith, Assistant Science Editor
Jack Riewe, Life & Arts Editor
Mason Morgan, Opinion Editor
Jena Seidemann, Assistant Life & Arts Editor
Lawrence Smelser, Co-Sports Editor
Mickey Gashaw, Co-Sports Editor
Heath Clary, Assistant Sports Editor
Alexis Will, Photo Editor 
Wesley Holmes, Assistant Photo Editor
Claire Shepherd, Page Designer
Olivia Adam, Page Designer
Zuri Sanchez, Page Designer   

Summer 2016
Chevall Pryce, Editor in Chief
Maggie Rians, Content Editor
Addison Erhardt, Content Editor
Angel Franco, Sports Editor
Grant Pfifer, Photo Editor
Olivia Adam, Page Designer
Kirsten Jacobson, Page Designer
Rachael Saunders, Page Designer 
Grace Neumann, Page Designer
Sydney Farris, Page Designer & Graphic Artist

Fall 2016
Sam King, Editor in Chief
Katy Stapp, Managing Editor
Chevall Pryce, News Editor
Megan Rodriguez, Assistant News Editor
Brad Canon, Assistant News Editor
Angel Franco, Sports Editor
Heath Clary, Assistant Sports Editor
Lawrence Smelser, Assistant Sports Editor
Chris Martin, Co-SciTech Editor
Gracie Mock, Co-SciTech Editor
Josh McCormack, Life & Arts Editor
Hannah Fenske, Assistant Life & Arts Editor
Leah Kappayil, Photo Chief
Alexis Will, Video Editor
Olivia Adam, Page Designer
Grace Neumann, Page Designer
Rachael Saunders, Page Designer
Kirsten Jacobson, Page Designer
 

Spring 2017
Sam King, Editor in Chief
Katy Stapp, Managing Editor
Chevall Pryce, Co-News Editor
Megan Rodriguez, Co-News Editor
Luke Henkhaus, Assistant News Editor
Angel Franco, Co-Sports Editor
Heath Clary, Co-Sports Editor
Lawrence Smelser, Assistant Sports Editor
Josh McCormack, Life & Arts Editor
Alice Corcoran, Assistant Life & Arts Editor
Leah Kappayil, Photo Chief
Alexis Will, Multimedia Editor
Rachel Grant, Assistant Photo Editor
Chris Martin, Co-SciTech Editor
Josh Hopkins, Co-SciTech Editor
Olivia Adam, Page Designer
Maya Hiatt, Page Designer
Taylor Chojecki, Page Designer  
Grace Neumann, Page Designer

Summer 2017
Josh McCormack, Editor in Chief
Mariah Colón, Managing Editor
Brad Morse, Content Editor
Savannah Mehrtens, Content Editor
Alex Miller, Sports Editor
Laura Haslam, Photo Editor
Taylor Chojecki, Page Designer
Carolina Pereira, Page Designer
Vivian Cavazos, Page Designer